Committees

Audit Committee
Angie Culler Brett Harrison
Rozann Brancato Shana Crane, ex-officio
By-Laws Committee

Rozann Brancato – Chair
Carolyn Keeling Dawn McTeer
Shana Crane, ex-officio
Budget & Finance Committee
Barb Tomblinson, Consultant Karen Rottmann, Treasurer
Brett Harrison Rozann Brancato
Shana Crane, ex-officio
Continuing Education

Rozann Brancato, Chair
Distinguished Service Award Committee
mconway
Mary Conway
Linda Dattilo Debbie McLaughlin
Dorothy “Jean” Brown Faith Olliges
Facebook Committee
smarshall
Sarah Marshall, Chair
Renee Bierman Cathi Boyd
Brenda Schmelz Shana Crane
Technology Committee

Kathy Foley –

Michael Zajdel
Student Affairs Committee
Deborah McLaughlin Sarah Marshall
Laura Lynn Murphy Peggy Lange
Robin Cox Karen Russo
Dianna Hark Dr. Patti Ziegler
Kate Saunders Rebecca Brewer
Rozann Brancato Shana Crane
Trivia East
Renee Bierman Shana Crane
Beth Gravitz Reagan Fiorino
Trivia West
Sarah Marshall Rena Tyne
Kathy Foley Rozann Brancato
Conference Committee
Sarah Marshall Rozann Brancato
Kathy Foley Rena Tyne
Julie Del Percio Dwight Carlson
Liebe Franges
Legislative Committee

Kathy Foley –
Co-Chair

Joanne Martin,
Co-Chair
Angie Culler Sarah Marshall
Rozann Brancato Faith Olliges
Linda Dattilo Stephanie Prewitt
Mary Conway Dawn McTeer
Shana Crane, ex-officio
Membership Director

Sue Steen –
Progress Editor

Marian Rein –
Public Relations Committee

Faith Olliges, Chair –
Shelia Irvin Melissa Holcomb
Carrie Campbell Stephanie Prewitt
Elizabeth Gravitz Elaine Matthews
Renee Bierman Rena Tyne
Tracy Taylor Melissa Hannah
Kathy Foley
Advertising Director
smarshall
Sarah Marshall, Chair
NCRA Chief Examiner – West
Irene Narvaez –
NCRA Selection Approval
NCRA Chief Examiner – East
Debbie Kreigshauser –
Faith Olliges –
NCRA Selection Approval
Nominating Committee

Rozann Brancato, Chair
Region I
Deb McLaughlin
Faith Olliges
Region II
Sharon Crawford
Gayle Wambolt
Region III
Bev Bentch
Stephanie Prewitt
Region IV
Margie Pierce
J. Diane Woods
Region V
Sande Meyer
Sandy Stewart
top